Guides

LT-Lithuanian, RU-Russian, EN-English, DE-German, FR-French, PL-Polish, LV-Latvian, FI-Finnish.

Name Surname, category

Mob. tel.

E-mail

Languages

Excursions routes

Angelė Martinkėnienė

Head of Palanga’s guides guild

 

The highest category

+370 686 63482

angelemartinke@gmail.com

LT, RU, PL, FR

Palanga, Birute park, Amber museum, Klaipeda, Sea museum, Watch museum, Dino park, Curonian Spit, Kretinga, Kretinga museum and Winter garden, Orvidai Homestead, Mosedis, Plateliai.

Arūnas Šateika

Vice head of Palanga’s guides guild

 

The highest category

+370 680 27766

 

LT,

LV,

RU

Palanga, Birute park, Amber museum, Klaipeda, Sea Museum, Curonian Spit, Kretinga,  Orvidai Homestead, Plateliai - Zemaiciu Kalvarija - Plunge - Telsiai, Minor Lithuania, Liepaja. Riga, Siauliai and Hill of Crosses.

Alicija Gulbinovič

II category

+370 652 39471

algulbinovic@gmail.com

LT, RU, PL

Palanga, Birute park, Amber museum, Klaipeda, Sea Museum, Curonian Spit, Kretinga.

Alma Slaboševičienė

 

II category

+370 608 96458,
+370 674 37100

almagalb@mail.ru

LT,

RU

Palanga, Birute park, Amber Museum, Klaipeda, Sea Museum, Curonian Spit.

Birutė Mockuvienė

 

I category

+370 688 29446

b.mockuviene@gmail.com

LT,

RU, EN

Palanga, Birute park, Amber Museum, Klaipeda, Sea Museum, Curonian Spit.

Edvardas Kolba

 

I category

+370 680 73147

 

PL, RU

Palanga, Birute park, Amber museum, Klaipeda, Sea Museum, Curonian Spit, Kretinga,  Orvidai Homestead, Plateliai - Zemaiciu Kalvarija - Plunge - Telsiai, Minor Lithuania, Kaunas, Vilnius, Kaliningradas, Liepaja. Riga, Siauliai and Hill of Crosses.

Emilija Aleknavičienė

 

The highest category

+370 652 53879

 

LT, EN, RU

Palanga, Birute park, Amber museum, Klaipeda, Sea museum, Curonian Spit, Kretinga with Museum and Winter Garden, Orvidai Homestead, Mosedis, Plateliai, Silute district, Siauliai and Hill of Crosses, Kaunas, Vilnius.

Charis Embrektas

 

The highest category

 

+370 613 22588

hembrektas@hotmail.com

LT,

RU

Palanga, Birute park, Amber museum, Klaipeda, Sea museum, Curonian Spit, Kretinga with Museum and Winter Garden, Mosedis, Plateliai, Siauliai.

Kazys Augutis

 

The highest category

+370 619 89643

kaugutis@gmail.com

LT, RU

Palanga, Birute park, Amber museum, Klaipeda, Sea museum, Curonian Spit, Kretinga, Orvidai Homestead, Mosedis, Plateliai, Plunge, Telsiai, Liepoja, Riga, Siauliai and Hill of Crosses.

Laima Saarinen

 

II category

+370 685 86560

 

LT,

FI,

RU

Palanga, Birute park, Amber museum, Klaipeda, Sea museum, Curonian Spit.

Liudas Judeikis

 

I category

+370 613 42756

judeikisliudas8@gmail.com

LT, RU

Palanga, Birute park, Amber museum, Klaipeda, Sea museum, Curonian Spit, Silute district.

Loreta Stonienė

 

II category

+370 673 14875

loretaistorija@gmail.com

LT,

RU,

Palanga, Birute park, Amber museum, Klaipeda, Sea museum, Curonian Spit, Druskininkai, Kernave, Trakai, Vilnius.

Raimundas Ereminas

+370 622 93088

pasimatuokeiguliokepure@gmail.com

LT, EN, RU

Cognitive-educational tour of the wildlife around the region of Klaipeda.

Ramunė Gecienė

 

II category

+370 686 68298

ramune.geciene@gmail.com

LT, FR

Palanga, Birute park, Amber museum, Klaipeda, Sea museum, Curonian Spit.

Regina Makauskienė

 

The highest category

+370 687 78641

regina.makauskiene@gmail.com

LT, DE, RU

Palanga, Birute park, Amber museum, Klaipeda, Sea museum, Curonian Spit, Mosedis, Kretinga, Siauliai and Hill of Crosses, Kaunas, Vilnius.

Svetlana Protienė

The highest category

+370 680 22116 sprotiene@yahoo.com RU Palanga, Birute park, Amber museum, Klaipeda, Sea museum, Watch museum, Dino park, Curonian Spit, Kretinga, Kretinga museum and Winter garden, Orvidai Homestead, Mosedis, Plateliai, Riga.